Application Form - Professional Year ICT

Before you start

To be eligible for the Professional Year ICT Program, you must have:

  • An academic transcript and completion letter of an Australian ICT degree (minimum 2 years duration)
  • IELTS test result with a minimum score of 6.0 and no less than 5.0 in any of the the four competencies
  • Obtained or applied for a subclass 485 Temporary Graduate Visa

Refer to the Professional Year Calendar and Fees page for details about class options.

Please note that laptops are not provided for this course, so please bring your own device.

Contact us on 03 9903 8788 if you have any questions.

Apply now